write review
updated on 03 July 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  14 min.
14 min

Official Data

Official Name
DAVID COX ARCHITECTS LTD
Reg. office address
1 RIBBLESDALE PLACE, PR1 3NA, PRESTON, Lancashire England
Company Number
04376641
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/08/2013 - WOOD ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS LIMITED
SIC Code
71111 - Architectural activities
Date of Incorporation
19 Feb 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
19 Ribblesdale Place Preston Lancashire PR1 3NA

Description

Wood Associates Architects We are the oldest surviving firm of architects in Preston, with an impressive portfolio of prestigious local, national and international contracts to our name Wood Associates Architects We are the oldest surviving firm of architects in Preston, with an impressive portfolio of prestigious local, national and international contracts to our name.


Keywords:
Accountants, Accounting, Bookkeeping, Accountancy, Financial Services, Financial, Tax, Planning, Contractors, Structural Design, Designing, Building Projects, Developments
Services
Architectural Services, RIBA Chartered Architect, Planning Permission, Building Regulations, Feasibility Studies, 3D Visualisations, Interior Design, Residential New Build / Extension, Commercial / Design & Build, Leisure / Education/ Religious sectors, Conservation, Architectural Planning, Building
Categories
Architects
Wood Associates is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Wood Associates

4.5 from 5

Good

12 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Wood Associates!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 1 Ribblesdale Pl
    PR1 3NA  Preston
    01772 562221
  2. 6 Ribblesdale Pl
    PR1 8BZ  Preston
    01772 258511
  3. 6-7 Ribblesdale Place
    PR1 3NA  Preston
    01772 259824
  4. 14 Winckley Square
    PR1 3JJ  Preston
    01772 561700
  5. 7 East Cliff
    PR1 3JE  Preston
    01772 258356
  6. 53 Guildhall Street
    PR1 3NU  Preston
    01772 301982
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies