Taylor Patterson Group Ltd, Preston

write review
updated on 03 October 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
Open.
Closes in  5 min.
5 min

Official Data

Official Name
LANSON HOUSE LIMITED
Reg. office address
1 NEW WALK PLACE, LE1 6RU, LEICESTER, Leicestershire
Company Number
05159272
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/05/2015 - TAYLOR PATTERSON GROUP LIMITED
01/08/2006 - BBCR ENTERPRISES LIMITED
SIC Code
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
21 Jun 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Lanson House Winckley Gardens Mount Street Preston Lancashire PR1 8RY

Description

We are a leading Lancashire based financial advisory firm providing wealth management, strategic financial planning, employee benefits and pensions services to businesses and individuals. Our service philosophy is aimed at helping clients understand, build and preserve their wealth. Our highly qualified and experienced financial planners work closely with professional intermediaries / advisers to ensure our clients receive the highest standard of advice.


Company description
Taylor Patterson is a leading financial advisory firm providing wealth management, financial planning, employee benefits and pensions services to businesses and individuals. For over 30 years, our clients have benefited from a highly professional and personable approach helping us earn a reputation for success, knowledge and stability. Our service philosophy is aimed at helping clients understand, build and preserve their wealth. This is delivered by our highly qualified and experienced financial planners and advisors working with professional intermediaries.
Keywords:
Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management
Services
financial planning, wealth management, employee benefits, pensions advice, mortgages advice
Taylor Patterson Group Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Taylor Patterson Group Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Mattioli Woods consultants

  1. 76 King Street
    M2 4NH  Manchester
  2. Piccadilly Plaza
    M1 4BT  Manchester
  3. 5A Swallowfield Courtyard, Wolverhampton Road
    B69 2JG  Oldbury
  4. Mattioli Woods
    141.64 mi
    22-26 Celtic Court
    MK18 1RQ  Buckingham Industrial Estate
  5. 11 Ravenhill Rd
    BT6 8DN  Belfast