Preston Audi
Nelson Way, Riversway Motor Park
PR2 2JZ Preston
Lancashire England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
THOMPSON MOTOR COMPANY (PRESTON) LIMITED
Reg. office address
SWANSWAY GROUP, GATEWAY, CW1 6YY, CREWE, Cheshire
Company Number
04021476
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
PRESTON AUDI LIMITED
HOWPER 317 LIMITED
SIC Code
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
26 Jun 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
The Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1FE United Kingdom
the Pinnacle 170 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1FE

Description

Servicing your Audi is a vital part of vehicle ownership, it is as important as refuelling your car and also gives you peace of mind that your vehicle is in a roadworthy condition. Irrespective of the age or price of your Audi, a service undertaken by a qualified technician can ensure that your vehicle is safe, reliable and efficient. Regular servicing will also benefit you in the long term as it will increase the resale value of your car.


Company description
Preston Audi is continually striving to deliver an experience that is as prestigious as the vehicles themselves. A new car showroom with an Audi Approved Used Car offer enables customers to view the extent of the Audi range. Preston Audi has also combined this with the experience and knowledge of Audi trained technicians to ensure a seamless service for all of its customers. The Dealer offers a range of initiatives that are intended to make a visit to Preston Audi hassle free and as convenient as possible.
Keywords:
Car Dealers, New Car Dealers
Products
new cars, used cars
Services
new cars, used cars, service & repairs, e-tron sales, e-tron service, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Service & Repair
Categories
Used Car Dealers
Brands
audi
Preston Audi is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Preston Audi!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Audi dealers

  1. Whitebirk Drive
    BB1 3HT  Blackburn
  2. Bolton Audi
    18.59 mi
    Mill Street Industrial Estate, Morris Street
    BL1 1UU  Bolton
  3. 41 Sandhills Lane, Derby Road
    L5 9XN  Liverpool
  4. Charon Way
    WA5 7YD  Westbrook
  5. Chester Road
    M16 9UA  Manchester